baner
Home » doc » Galbanum Resin Wholesale Price In India
galbanum essential oil
Galbanum

Galbanum Resin Wholesale Price In India

Galbanum resin wholesale price in India is very affordable. Galbanum is native to Persia, West Asia and Middle East countries. It is  export to countries like Egypt, India, China. Nowadays, Turkey and Iran are two major sources of all Galbanum. Futhermore it is also produce in Lebanon and Afghanistan. Although there is concern that soon this plant is going to be an endanger species.In its wild habitat, this plant grows in the arid regions, semi wild areas and mountain slopes.

People are using the Galbanum essential oil since the ancient times.Therefore  it has a lot of therapeutic properties.The resin is extract from the bark of the tree by making tiny incisions near the base of the plant. The resin droplets are distilled into essential oil, which is light yellow in color.

galbanum resin wholesale

Levant galbanum is a suitable species for extracting oil

Levant galbanum is a suitable species for extracting oil. It delivers considerably resin compare to other species that are quite hard. Galbanum resin from Elisso Sky is selling worldwide.Galbanum oil has a powerful rich green, complex, fresh, spicy, woody and earthy fragrance.

Hence,the therapeutic properties described in the old Aromatherapy texts are Anti-inflammatory, Analgesic, Antispasmodic,  Cicatrisant, Digestive. Futhermore it is  Restorative, Aphrodisiac, Carminative, Antimicrobial, Antiseptic, Diuretic,  Hypotensive, Emmenagogue and Expectorant.

The essential oil can cure arthritis. Since it is a good detoxifier, it improves the blood circulation, especially in the joints and removes all the toxic elements in the body.

galbanum resin wholesale

Galbanum Oil helps in blood circulation

Galbanum oil helps in blood circulation in the body.Also and provides relief from the diseases that comes from improper blood circulation.The oil has a soothing effect on the skin and produces a toned and young look. It provides a shining, smooth and skin wrinkle free skin.The essential oil is used to make insecticide and room fresheners. It can keep away flies, ants, mosquitoes, and other insects.

The essential oil helps in removing toxins from blood. It also influences the production of few hormones.Certainly,this essential oil is anti parasitic. Seems like, if the oil is mix with shampoo or bathing water,it will keep away parasites like bed-bug, flea, lice etc. The essential oil can heal minor wounds likewise by acting as a protective agent against all kind of infection.


Cuntact Us:
Site Address: www.Malekicommercialco.com
Site Address: www.Herbal-Export.com
Telegram Number: +98 933 229 0024
For Export Sales Request: +98 914 419 0785
For Domestics Request: +98 902 579 1893
Phone Number: +98 773 763 5191
Whats App Number: +98 939 591 1136
Fax Number: +98 21 897 71602
Email: info@malekicommercialco.com
Telegram whatsapp