baner
Home » doc » Galbanum Gum Oil Price In Bulk
galbanum gum oil price

Galbanum Gum Oil Price In Bulk

Galbanum gum oil price in bulk is very competitie. It is native to southern Europe, North Africa and western Asia also it is  the plant originates from Iran. It grows particularly well in India and Iran and it is from the latter that the oil comes from. The plant has the characteristics of its smaller relatives – umbels of small white flowers, finely toothed leaves and a thick stalk  but itcan grow to a height of 2m

The stem contains resin ducts that carry a milky oleoresin. Incision are made at the base of the stalk from which the gum runs and hardens in the shape of brown tears. The tears are then steam-distill to produce an essential oil which is clear in colour.

galbanum gum oil price

Galbanum is a gum-like material

Galbanum is a gum-like material (resin) from the roots and trunk of a tree. It is use to make medicine.Hence, people take galbanum for digestion problems, intestinal gas (flatulence), poor appetite, cough, and spasms. Therefore,Galbanum is apply directly to the skin for wounds. In food and beverages, galbanum oil and resin are use as flavoring.In   manufacturing, galbanum oil and resin are used as fragrance in cosmetics. Galbanum gum price bulk from Elliso Sky is great for all buyers.

Despite belonging to the Apiaceae family, the oil of galbanum does not share in any way the aroma of its relatives. It has a leafy-green earthy odour, with a slightly bitter rooty note – a strong and powerful but not overwhelming fragrance.

galbanum gum oil price

 

Galbanum is a popular fragrance Ingredient

Galbanum is a popular fragrance ingredients.. It is also bitter, aromatic gum resin extract from certain umbelliferous Asiatic plant species, mainly Ferula galbanifluaand  plants.   It is also bitter, aromatic gum resin extract from certain umbelliferous Asiatic plant species.

The resin is use extensively in modern perfumery as a fixative agent (an ingredient use to stabilize other perfume components). The resin is also steam-distill to produce galbanum oil, which is used in some perfumes (usually oriental or chypre blends) to impart a fresh, natural “green” scent.

To say that galbanum smells “green” is an understatement. It is perhaps the greenest natural ingredient out there and is so green as to seem even greener than under-ripe plants. Some people react to it as though biting into a lemon; green in perfume being like acid in cooking.


Cuntact Us:
Site Address: www.Malekicommercialco.com
Site Address: www.Herbal-Export.com
Telegram Number: +98 933 229 0024
For Export Sales Request: +98 914 419 0785
For Domestics Request: +98 902 579 1893
Phone Number: +98 773 763 5191
Whats App Number: +98 939 591 1136
Fax Number: +98 21 897 71602
Email: info@malekicommercialco.com
Telegram whatsapp